Cover Letter Examples Uk Finance Yahoo

UK Markets open in 3 hrs 36 mins
SymbolNameLast priceChange% changeVolumeIntra-day high/low52-week rangeDay chart
^FTSEFTSE 1007,138.78-75.98-1.05%0
^GSPCS&P 5002,765.31-17.71-0.64%2.354B
^DJIDOW25,007.03-171.58-0.68%447.876M
^IXICNASDAQ Composite7,511.0117-77.3130-1.0188%2.136B
^GDAXIDAX12,221.03-197.36-1.59%0
^FCHICAC 405,242.79-33.92-0.64%0
^N225NIKKEI 22521,757.44-210.66-0.96%0
^HSIHANG SENG INDEX31,206.31-395.14-1.25%0
000001.SSSSE Composite Index3,290.7244-19.5146-0.5895%4.256B
^AXJOS&P/ASX 2005,925.60-49.10-0.82%0
^GSPTSES&P/TSX Composite index15,647.14+42.35+0.27%158.921M
JN0U.FGIFTSE/JSE TOP 40 USD3,308.95-10.96-0.33%0
^RUTRussell 20001,592.052002-9.004395-0.562403%0
^VIXCBOE Volatility Index16.35+0.57+3.61%0
^STOXX50EESTX 50 PR.EUR3,397.35-32.13-0.94%0
^N100EURONEXT 1001,023.93-8.47-0.82%0
^BFXBEL 203,970.47-32.00-0.80%0
MICEXINDEXCF.MEMICEX Index2,319.38+1.37+0.06%127.037M
^NYANYSE COMPOSITE (DJ)12,831.75-66.65-0.52%0
^XAXNYSE AMEX COMPOSITE INDEX2,478.8352-17.6694-0.7078%0
^BATSKBATS 1000 Index20,677.17-20,677.17-100.00%0
^STISTI Index3,534.80-18.93-0.53%0
^AORDALL ORDINARIES6,033.50-43.60-0.72%0
^BSESNS&P BSE SENSEX33,722.94-133.84-0.40%0
^JKSEJakarta Composite Index6,378.871-33.975-0.530%0
^KLSEFTSE Bursa Malaysia KLCI1,858.26-5.77-0.31%0
^NZ50S&P/NZX 50 INDEX GROSS8,432.63-40.51-0.48%0
^KS11KOSPI Composite Index2,483.66-10.83-0.43%246,435
^TWIITSEC weighted index11,026.99-68.64-0.62%0
^BVSPIBOVESPA86,383.8438-516.5859-0.5945%0
^MXXIPC MEXICO48,557.01-114.28-0.23%186.9M
^IPSAIPSA SANTIAGO DE CHILE5,631.28-22.14-0.39%0
^MERVMERVAL32,980.12-263.85-0.79%0
^TA100TA-1251,292.38-4.20-0.32%0
^CASE30EGX 30 Price Return Index16,989.10+246.90+1.47%0
^NSEINIFTY 5010,383.45-43.40-0.42%0

Currency in GBP

Top 30 components

SymbolCompany nameLast priceChange% changeVolume
WPG.LWorldpay Group plc435.400.000.00%0
AHT.LAshtead Group plc1,999.502.00+0.10%1,487,045
CCL.LCarnival plc4,755.00-8.00-0.17%614,285
TSCO.LTesco PLC211.00-0.80-0.38%33,031,928
EXPN.LExperian plc1,588.50-7.50-0.47%2,211,323
RB.LReckitt Benckiser Group plc5,665.00-32.00-0.56%1,565,174
SKY.LSky plc1,319.00-7.50-0.57%4,222,087
TUI.LTUI AG1,528.00-10.00-0.65%860,870
RR.LRolls Royce Holdings plc903.40-7.60-0.83%4,543,845
SSE.LSSE plc1,222.50-11.00-0.89%5,130,819
CCH.LCoca-Cola HBC AG2,520.00-23.00-0.90%767,381
RDSA.LRoyal Dutch Shell plc2,232.50-20.50-0.91%6,044,722
SDR.LSchroders plc3,413.00-32.00-0.93%727,942
CPG.LCompass Group PLC1,536.50-17.50-1.13%2,161,934
CNA.LCentrica plc139.20-1.60-1.14%14,778,626
MDC.LMediclinic International plc609.20-7.20-1.17%1,059,807
PRU.LPrudential plc1,825.50-22.00-1.19%3,895,296
SHP.LShire plc3,137.00-42.00-1.32%1,944,317
PSN.LPersimmon plc2,549.00-35.00-1.35%1,013,473
EZJ.LeasyJet plc1,629.5022.00+1.37%2,304,414
GKN.LGKN plc430.005.90+1.39%15,353,570
PFG.LProvident Financial plc942.0014.60+1.57%838,113
PPB.LPaddy Power Betfair plc7,680.00-160.00-2.04%127,362
VOD.LVodafone Group Plc202.90-4.30-2.08%66,863,591
SAB.LSAB.L-
BATS.LBritish American Tobacco p.l.c.4,166.00-89.00-2.09%3,627,987
DLG.LDirect Line Insurance Group PLC383.30-9.90-2.52%5,806,433
BA.LBAE Systems plc580.80-15.80-2.65%8,531,191
ANTO.LAntofagasta plc914.6026.80+3.02%3,519,952
STJ.LSt. James's Place plc1,113.00-37.00-3.22%1,808,061
By using Yahoo you agree that Yahoo and partners may use Cookies for personalisation and other purposes

0 thoughts on “Cover Letter Examples Uk Finance Yahoo

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *